Full Course Schedule

Fall Semester

Both Semesters

Spring Semester

Biology

Chemistry

Physics

1 AISS 001AL Section 1 Accelerated Integrated Science Sequence
MWF : 9:00-10:50 @ KS 127
Emily Wiley & Scot Gould Fall
2 AISS 001BL Section 1 Accelerated Integrated Science Sequence
TTh : 8:10-10:50 @ KS 127
Emily Wiley & Kersey Black Fall
3 AISS 002AL Section 1 Accelerated Integrated Science Sequence
MWF : 9:00-10:50 @ KS 127
Emily Wiley & Scot Gould Spring
4 AISS 002BL Section 1 Accelerated Integrated Science Sequence
TTh : 8:10-10:50 @ KS 127
Kersey Black & Emily Wiley Spring
5 ASTR 066L Section 1 Elementary Astronomy
MW : 1:15-2:30 @ KS 31
Thomas Dershem Spring
6 ASTR 066L Section 1 Elementary Astronomy
MW : 1:15-2:30 @ KS 31
Thomas Dershem Fall
7 BIOL 039L Section 1 Analyses of Human Motor Skills
TTh : 2:45-4:00 @ KS 31
John Milton Fall
8 BIOL 043L Section 1 Introductory Biology
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ AV 201
Jennifer Armstrong Fall
9 BIOL 043L Section 2 Introductory Biology
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ AV 201
Bryan Thines Fall
10 BIOL 043L Section 3 Introductory Biology
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC 36
Zhaohua Irene Tang Fall
11 BIOL 043L Section 4 Introductory Biology
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ BC 36
Patrick Ferree Fall
12 BIOL 043L Section 5 Introductory Biology
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC 36
Julia Massimelli Fall
13 BIOL 044L Section 1 Introductory Biology
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KS 31
Marion Preest Spring
14 BIOL 044L Section 2 Introductory Biology
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC Pickford
Elise Ferree Spring
15 BIOL 044L Section 3 Introductory Biology
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ AV 201
Sarah Gilman Spring
16 BIOL 044L Section 4 Introductory Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ BC Forum
Diane Thomson Spring
17 BIOL 044L Section 5 Introductory Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ AV 201
Matthew Benoit Spring
18 BIOL 082L Section 1 Plant Biotechnology in a Greener World
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ HUM 119
Larry Grill Spring
19 BIOL 095 Section 1 Foundations of Neuroscience
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ HUM Auditorium
Melissa Coleman Spring
20 BIOL 120 Section 1 Research Tools in Organismal Biology
W : 3:45-5:00 @ KS 39
Marion Preest Fall
21 BIOL 131L Section 1 Vertebrate Physiology
MW : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 31
Jessica Malisch Spring
22 BIOL 132L Section 1 Comparative Physiology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 31
Marion Preest Fall
23 BIOL 133L Section 1 Dynamical Diseases: Introduction to Mathematical Physiology
TTh : 11:00-12:50 @ KS B35
John Milton Fall
24 BIOL 137 Section 1 EEP Clinic
Arranged : Arranged @ KS 104D
Emil Morhardt Fall
25 BIOL 137 Section 1 EEP Clinic
Arranged : Arranged @ KS 101
Emil Morhardt Spring
26 BIOL 138L Section 1 Applied ecology and conservation
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 124
Diane Thomson Fall
27 BIOL 139 Section 1 Applied Ecology and Conservation
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 124
Diane Thomson Fall
28 BIOL 141L Section 1 Verterbrate Anatomy
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 31
Matthew Benoit Fall
29 BIOL 143 Section 1 Genetics
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC 35
Jessica Malisch Fall
30 BIOL 143 Section 1 Genetics
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ AV 201
Jennifer Armstrong Spring
31 BIOL 145 Section 1 Evolution
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KS 31
Donald McFarlane Fall
32 BIOL 146L Section 1 Ecology
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ KS 39
Donald McFarlane Fall
33 BIOL 147 Section 1 Biogeography
MW : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 124
Sarah Gilman Fall
34 BIOL 149 Section 1 Neuroscience 2 : Systems
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ FL 106
Melissa Coleman Spring
35 BIOL 150L Section 1 Human Anatomy & Biomechanics
MW : 7:00-10:00 @ KS B35
John Milton Spring
36 BIOL 151L Section 1 Developmental Biology
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KRV 61
Patrick Ferree Spring
37 BIOL 154 Section 1 Animal Behavior
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ KS 31
Elise Ferree Fall
38 BIOL 155L Section 1 Selected Topics in Computational Neuroscience
TTh : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 137
John Milton Spring
39 BIOL 156L Section 1 Genomics and Bioinformatics
MW : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 124
Bryan Thines Spring
40 BIOL 157L Section 1 Cell Biology
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ AV 201
Jennifer Armstrong Spring
41 BIOL 157L Section 1 Cell Biology
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ BC 23
Zhaohua Irene Tang Fall
42 BIOL 158 Section 1 Cell Cycle, Diseases & Aging
MW : 9:35-10:50 @ BC 23
Zhaohua Irene Tang Spring
43 BIOL 159 Section 1 Natural Resource Management
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 101
Emil Morhardt Spring
44 BIOL 161L Section 1 Neuroscience 1: Cell & Molecular
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ FL 106
Melissa Coleman Fall
45 BIOL 165 Section 1 Advanced Topics in Environmental Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 101
Emil Morhardt Fall
46 BIOL 169L Section 1 Marine Ecology
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 124
Sarah Gilman Spring
47 BIOL 170L Section 1 Molecular Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 124
Gretchen Edwalds-Gilbert Fall
48 BIOL 170L Section 1 Molecular Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 124
Julia Massimelli Spring
49 BIOL 173L Section 1 Molecular Bio Seminar/Lab
M : 1:15-4:15 @ KS 205
Gretchen Edwalds-Gilbert Spring
50 BIOL 175 Section 1 Biostatistics
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC 25
Diane Thomson Fall
51 BIOL 177 Section 1 Biochemistry
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC 35
Mary Hatcher-Skeers Fall
52 BIOL 187C Section 1 Special Topics in Biology: Neural Organization of Behavior
F : 1:15-4:15 @ KS 127
Newton Copp Fall
53 BIOL 187P Section 1 Special Topics in Biology: Herpetology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 39
Marion Preest Spring
54 CHEM 014L Section 1 Basic Principles of Chemistry
TTh : 8:10-9:25 @ BC 35
Mary Hatcher-Skeers Fall
55 CHEM 014L Section 2 Basic Principles of Chemistry
MWF : 8:00-8:50 @ BC Forum
Patrick Fleming Fall
56 CHEM 014L Section 3 Basic Principles of Chemistry
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC Forum
Robert Kojima Fall
57 CHEM 014L Section 4 Basic Principles of Chemistry
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ HUM 204
Kayla Kaiser Fall
58 CHEM 014L Section 5 Basic Principles of Chemistry
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC Forum
Anthony Fucaloro Fall
59 CHEM 015L Section 1 Basic Principles of Chemistry
MWF : 8:00-8:50 @ BC Forum
Patrick Fleming Spring
60 CHEM 015L Section 2 Basic Principles of Chemistry
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ HUM 201
Kayla Kaiser Spring
61 CHEM 015L Section 4 Basic Principles of Chemistry
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC Forum
Robert Kojima Spring
62 CHEM 029L Section 1 Acclerated General Chemistry
TTh : 8:10-9:25 @ KS 101
Nancy Williams Fall
63 CHEM 081L Section 1 The Science and Business of Medicinal Chemistry
TTh : 1:15-2:30 @ KS 127
Anna Wenzel & Steven Casper Spring
64 CHEM 116L Section 1 Organic Chemistry
MWF : 8:00-8:50 @ AD Davidson
Anna Wenzel Fall
65 CHEM 116L Section 2 Organic Chemistry
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ AD Davidson
Anna Wenzel Fall
66 CHEM 116L Section 3 Organic Chemistry
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BD 214
Thomas Poon Fall
67 CHEM 116L Section 4 Organic Chemistry
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ BD 214
Nancy Williams Fall
68 CHEM 117L Section 1 Organic Chemistry
MWF : 8:00-8:50 @ BC 36
Anna Wenzel Spring
69 CHEM 117L Section 3 Organic Chemistry
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BH 214
Thomas Poon Spring
70 CHEM 117L Section 3 Organic Chemistry
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ FL 106
Robert Iafe Spring
71 CHEM 121 Section 1 Physical Chemistry
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KS 101
Anthony Fucaloro Spring
72 CHEM 122 Section 1 Physical Chemistry
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KS 101
Mary Hatcher-Skeers Fall
73 CHEM 126L Section 1 Advanced Lab in Chemistry
MW : 1:15-2:15 @ KS 124
Andrew Zanella & Anthony Fucaloro Fall
74 CHEM 127L Section 1 Advanced Lab in Chemistry
MW : 1:15-2:15 @ KS 124
Mary Hatcher-Skeers & Kathleen Purvis-Roberts Spring
75 CHEM 139 Section 1 Environmental Chemistry
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ KS 124
Kathleen Purvis-Roberts Spring
76 CHEM 177 Section 1 Biochemistry
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC 35
Mary Hatcher-Skeers Fall
77 CORE 001 Section 1 Core 1
Arranged : 11:00-11:50 @ HUM 119
Jennifer Armstrong Fall
78 EA 030L Section 1 Science and the Environment
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ BC 36
Branwen Williams Spring
79 EA 100L Section 1 Global Climate Change
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 101
Branwen Williams Fall
80 PHYS 030L Section 1 General Physics
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC 25
Adam Landsberg Fall
81 PHYS 030L Section 2 General Physics
TTh : 11:00-11:50 @ BC 25
Adam Landsberg Fall
82 PHYS 030L Section 3 General Physics
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KS 137
Paul Nerenberg Fall
83 PHYS 031L Section 1 General Physics
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC 25
Paul Nerenberg Spring
84 PHYS 031L Section 2 General Physics
MW : 12:00-1:10 @ HUM 121
Jennifer Carson Spring
85 PHYS 031L Section 3 General Physics
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ HUM 121
Jennifer Carson Spring
86 PHYS 033L Section 1 Principles of Physics
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ KS 124
James Higdon Fall
87 PHYS 033L Section 2 Principles of Physics
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KS 124
Jennifer Carson Fall
88 PHYS 034L Section 1 Principles of Physics
MWF : 8:00-9:50 @ KS 134
Stephen Naftilan Spring
89 PHYS 034L Section 2 Principles of Physics
MWF : 10:00-12:00 @ KS 134
Adam Landsberg Spring
90 PHYS 035 Section 1 Modern Physics
TTh : 1:15-2:30 @ KS 127
Scot Gould Fall
91 PHYS 100 Section 1 Computational Physics & Engineering
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KRV 165
James Higdon Spring
92 PHYS 101 Section 1 Intermediate Mechanics
MW : 2:45-4:00 @ KS 101
Stephen Naftilan Fall
93 PHYS 105 Section 1 Computational Partial Differential Equations
MW : 4:15-5:30 @ KRV 165
James Higdon Spring
94 PHYS 108 Section 1 Programming for Science & Engineering
MW : 12:00-1:10 @ KRV 165
James Higdon Fall
95 PHYS 115 Section 1 Statistical Mechanics
MW : 1:15-2:30 @ KS 101
Adam Landsberg Spring