Full Course Schedule

Fall Semester

Both Semesters

Spring Semester

All Disciplines

Chemistry

Physics

1 BIOL 039L Section 1 Analyses of Human Motor Skills
TTh : 2:45-4:00 @ KS 31
John Milton Fall
2 BIOL 043L Section 1 Introductory Biology
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ AV 201
Jennifer Armstrong Fall
3 BIOL 043L Section 2 Introductory Biology
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ AV 201
Bryan Thines Fall
4 BIOL 043L Section 3 Introductory Biology
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC 36
Zhaohua Irene Tang Fall
5 BIOL 043L Section 4 Introductory Biology
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ BC 36
Patrick Ferree Fall
6 BIOL 043L Section 5 Introductory Biology
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC 36
Julia Massimelli Fall
7 BIOL 044L Section 1 Introductory Biology
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KS 31
Marion Preest Spring
8 BIOL 044L Section 2 Introductory Biology
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC Pickford
Elise Ferree Spring
9 BIOL 044L Section 3 Introductory Biology
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ AV 201
Sarah Gilman Spring
10 BIOL 044L Section 4 Introductory Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ BC Forum
Diane Thomson Spring
11 BIOL 044L Section 5 Introductory Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ AV 201
Matthew Benoit Spring
12 BIOL 082L Section 1 Plant Biotechnology in a Greener World
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ HUM 119
Larry Grill Spring
13 BIOL 095 Section 1 Foundations of Neuroscience
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ HUM Auditorium
Melissa Coleman Spring
14 BIOL 120 Section 1 Research Tools in Organismal Biology
W : 3:45-5:00 @ KS 39
Marion Preest Fall
15 BIOL 131L Section 1 Vertebrate Physiology
MW : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 31
Jessica Malisch Spring
16 BIOL 132L Section 1 Comparative Physiology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 31
Marion Preest Fall
17 BIOL 133L Section 1 Dynamical Diseases: Introduction to Mathematical Physiology
TTh : 11:00-12:50 @ KS B35
John Milton Fall
18 BIOL 137 Section 1 EEP Clinic
Arranged : Arranged @ KS 104D
Emil Morhardt Fall
19 BIOL 137 Section 1 EEP Clinic
Arranged : Arranged @ KS 101
Emil Morhardt Spring
20 BIOL 138L Section 1 Applied ecology and conservation
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 124
Diane Thomson Fall
21 BIOL 139 Section 1 Applied Ecology and Conservation
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 124
Diane Thomson Fall
22 BIOL 141L Section 1 Verterbrate Anatomy
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 31
Matthew Benoit Fall
23 BIOL 143 Section 1 Genetics
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ AV 201
Jennifer Armstrong Spring
24 BIOL 143 Section 1 Genetics
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC 35
Jessica Malisch Fall
25 BIOL 145 Section 1 Evolution
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KS 31
Donald McFarlane Fall
26 BIOL 146L Section 1 Ecology
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ KS 39
Donald McFarlane Fall
27 BIOL 147 Section 1 Biogeography
MW : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 124
Sarah Gilman Fall
28 BIOL 149 Section 1 Neuroscience 2 : Systems
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ FL 106
Melissa Coleman Spring
29 BIOL 150L Section 1 Human Anatomy & Biomechanics
MW : 7:00-10:00 @ KS B35
John Milton Spring
30 BIOL 151L Section 1 Developmental Biology
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ KRV 61
Patrick Ferree Spring
31 BIOL 154 Section 1 Animal Behavior
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ KS 31
Elise Ferree Fall
32 BIOL 155L Section 1 Selected Topics in Computational Neuroscience
TTh : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 137
John Milton Spring
33 BIOL 156L Section 1 Genomics and Bioinformatics
MW : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 124
Bryan Thines Spring
34 BIOL 157L Section 1 Cell Biology
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ AV 201
Jennifer Armstrong Spring
35 BIOL 157L Section 1 Cell Biology
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ BC 23
Zhaohua Irene Tang Fall
36 BIOL 158 Section 1 Cell Cycle, Diseases & Aging
MW : 9:35-10:50 @ BC 23
Zhaohua Irene Tang Spring
37 BIOL 159 Section 1 Natural Resource Management
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 101
Emil Morhardt Spring
38 BIOL 161L Section 1 Neuroscience 1: Cell & Molecular
TTh : 9:35-10:50 @ FL 106
Melissa Coleman Fall
39 BIOL 165 Section 1 Advanced Topics in Environmental Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 101
Emil Morhardt Fall
40 BIOL 169L Section 1 Marine Ecology
MWF : 11:00-11:50 @ KS 124
Sarah Gilman Spring
41 BIOL 170L Section 1 Molecular Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 124
Gretchen Edwalds-Gilbert Fall
42 BIOL 170L Section 1 Molecular Biology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 124
Julia Massimelli Spring
43 BIOL 173L Section 1 Molecular Bio Seminar/Lab
M : 1:15-4:15 @ KS 205
Gretchen Edwalds-Gilbert Spring
44 BIOL 175 Section 1 Biostatistics
MWF : 9:00-9:50 @ BC 25
Diane Thomson Fall
45 BIOL 177 Section 1 Biochemistry
MWF : 10:00-10:50 @ BC 35
Mary Hatcher-Skeers Fall
46 BIOL 187P Section 1 Special Topics in Biology: Herpetology
TTh : 12:00-1:10 @ KS 39
Marion Preest Spring
47 BIOL 187C Section 1 Special Topics in Biology: Neural Organization of Behavior
F : 1:15-4:15 @ KS 127
Newton Copp Fall